사이트스페이스를 이용한 온라인 음식배달 연구동향에 대한 계량 서지학적 분석

Keywords

온라인 음식 배달; 음식 배달 플랫폼; 계량 서지학적 분석; 비주얼리제이션; 사이트스페이스; Online Food Delivery; Food Delivery Platform; Bibliometric Analysis; Visualization; CiteSpace

Abstract

온라인 음식 배달 (OFD)에 대한 연구는 경영, 소비자, 사회과학 등 다양한 학문 분야에 걸쳐있다. OFD 시장은 형성기부터 COVID-19 시기를 지나며 오늘에 이르기 까지 많은 변화를 겪었고, 이에 관련 연구에 있어서 시장 및 사회상황에 따라 연구의 초점도 다각적으로 변화되어왔다. 그러나 현재까지의 연구동향을 보여주는 종합적이며 과학적 계량 서지학적 분석이 부족하여 이 같은 변화의 양상을 파악하기 어렵다. 본 연구는 웹 오브 사이언스 (Web of Science) 데이터베이스에서 2016년부터 2023년까지 발행된 논문 중, 관련주제의 논문 519편을 수집하고 사이트스페이스 (CiteSpace)를 사용해 과학적 측정 및 시각화 분석을 수행했다. 이 분석에서는 논문 발행 수, 저널, 국가 또는 지역, 피인용지수, 핵심어분석 (타임라인분석, 군집분석, 버스트분석 등)을 다루었다. 분석 결과, OFD 연구는 아직 초기단계이나, 빠른 발전 단계에 있다는 것을 보여준다. 높은 신뢰수준의 8개 군집이 확인되었고, 이를 통해 고객 경험, 노동력과 관리, 식품 안전과 지속 가능한 발전이라는 세 개의 주요한 OFD 연구 동향이 도출되었다.

Online food delivery (OFD) research involves various fields and disciplines, such as business, consumer studies, and social sciences. The OFD market has undergone significant changes from its inception to the COVID-19 era, and up to the present day. Accordingly, the focus of OFD research has changed remarkably in response to market dynamics and societal circumstances. However, due to a lack of comprehensive and quantitative analyses reflecting the research trends up to this point, these shifting patterns have yet to be discovered or captured. This study collected data from 519 relevant articles, published from 2016 to 2023 in the Web of Science database, and conducted scientific measurement and visualization analyses using CiteSpace. The analysis encompassed parameters such as the number of articles, journals, countries or regions, citation indices, and keyword analysis (timeline analysis, clustering analysis, and burst analysis). The analysis outcomes indicate that OFD research is still in its nascent stage, but progressing rapidly. Eight highly credible clusters were identified, proposing three research trends: customer experience, labor management, and sustainable development (including food safety) in OFD.