초음파 펄스 분석을 통한 폴리머 혼입 모르타르의 폴리머 혼입률에 따른 진동감쇠비 성능 평가

Keywords

SBR Polymer; polymer modified mortar; ultrasonic pulse; vibration damping ratio; 스티렌 부타디엔 고무 폴리머; 폴리머 혼입 모르타르; 초음파 펄스; 진동감쇠비

Abstract

In this paper, the performance evaluation of the vibration damping ratio according to the polymer mixing ratio of the polymer modified mortar used as the floor finishing material of the apartment building structure was evaluated. To compare the vibration damping rate, ordinary potland cement (OPC) mortar and polymer modified mortar (PMM) were prepared. In addition, the mixed polymer was mixed with Styrene Butadiene Rubber (SBR) liquid polymer with a solid content of about 49%. Accordingly, the W/C of the test specimen was adjusted and compounded, and the experiment was conducted by mixing 5 types of the test specimen: OPC-60, PMM-5%, PMM-10%, PMM-15%, and PMM-20%. . In addition, in order to adjust the W/C of the specimen, the fluidity of each specimen was set as 210 (±5) mm. The specimens measured density and flow in fresh mortar and after curing for 28 days, flexural strength, compressive strength and ultrasonic pulse were measured. The attenuation rate was shown. The experimental results showed that the density increased according to the mixing of the polymer, the flexural strength increased as the mixing rate of the polymer increased, and the compressive strength was decreased. In addition, it was shown that the vibration damping rate increases with the increase in the amount of polymer incorporated.

폴리머 혼입 모르타르를 대상으로 폴리머 혼입률에 따른 실험체의 역학적 성능 및 진동감쇠비 성능 평가를 실시하였다. 폴리머로서는 Styrene Butadiene Rubber(SBR) 고형분이 약 49~51%인 액상형 폴리머를 사용하였으며, 5%씩 액상 폴리머 함량을 증가시켰으며, 고형분 기준으로 약 2.5%씩 증가하였다. 실험체는 40×40×160(mm)로써 경화 후에 압축강도, 휨강도,초음파펄스법을 통해 진동감쇠비를 측정하였다. 그 결과, 폴리머 혼입률이 증가함에 따라 압축강도는 감소하나 휨강도는 증가하였으며, 진동감쇠비는 폴리머 고형분 2.5% 첨가에서 11% 증가, 폴리머 고형분 5%에서 28% 증가, 폴리머 고형분 7.5%에서 33% 증가, 폴리머 고형분 10%에서 72%로 급격히 증가하여 모르타르의 진동 저감을 위하여 폴리머의 혼입이 매우 유효함을 알 수 있었다. 또한, SEM 및 SEM-EDS 분석을 통하여, 폴리머 혼입에 의한 진동 저감의 원인은 골재의 천이대및 내부 공극에 형성된 폴리머 막이 모르타르의 진동을 내부에서 완충시킨 것으로 판단된다. 이를 종합하면, 본 연구의 범위에서 모르타르의 진동 저감을 위한 적정 폴리머 혼입 비율은 고형분 기준 약 7.5% 정도로 판단된다.