원격수업 콘텐츠 평가도구 개발 연구: K대학 사례를 중심으로

Keywords

원격수업; 원격수업 콘텐츠; 원격수업 질 관리; 질 관리 문항; distance learning; distance learning contents; quality management of distance learning; quality management item

Abstract

본 연구는 K대학 사례에 기반한 원격수업 콘텐츠 평가도구 개발을 목적으로 원격수업 콘텐츠의 질적 수준을 확보할 수 있는 구체적인 평가영역,평가요소, 평가항목을 제시하였다. 평가도구 개발을 위해 본 연구는 교수설계 전문가와 수업내용 전문가 측면으로 나누어 각각을 품질심사와 내용심사 영역으로 명명하고, 각 영역에 필요한 평가도구를 개발하였다. 연구를 위해 문헌분석 및 K대학 현황 분석, 평가요소와 문항 개발, 타당도 검증, 신뢰도 검증을 하였다. 연구 결과를 정리하면 첫째, 원격수업 콘텐츠품질심사 영역은 공통요소와 선택요소로 구분하였고, 4개 하위 영역의 9개평가요소에 대한 총 27개 문항을 도출하였다. 둘째, 원격수업 콘텐츠 내용심사 영역도 마찬가지로 공통요소와 선택요소로 구분하였고, 2개 하위 영역의 10개 평가요소에 대한 총 10개 문항을 도출하였다. 본 연구는 개별대학의 맥락을 고려하여 이에 부합한 방향으로 원격수업 콘텐츠 평가도구를 개발하는 과정과 결과를 제시함으로써 타 대학에 도움이 될 수 있는시사점을 준다는 점에서 의의가 있다

This study was aimed to develop an evaluation tool for distance learning contentsbased on the case of K University, and presented specific evaluation areas,evaluation elements, and evaluation items that can guarantee the quality level ofdistance learning contents. Specifically, this study divided the application areas ofthe evaluation tool into instructional design experts and class content experts,naming them quality evaluation and content evaluation respectively, and developedthe evaluation tool necessary for each area. For the research, analysis of priorresearch, development of evaluation elements and items, content validity verification,and reliability verification were conducted. As a result, first, the quality evaluationtype of the distance learning contents was divided into common and optional area,and total of 27 items were derived for 9 evaluation elements in 4 sub-areas. Second,the subject matter evaluation type of the distance learning contents was also dividedinto common and optional area, and total of 10 items were derived for 10 evaluationelements in 2 sub-areas. This study is meaningful in that it provides implicationthat can be helpful to other universities by presenting the process and results ofdeveloping the evaluation tool for distance learning contents in a direction that isconsistent with the context of individual universities.