온라인 플랫폼 무용공연 사례분석을 통한 무용공연 마케팅 활성화 방안

Keywords

온라인 플랫폼; 무용공연 마케팅; 언택트 무용공연; 무용공연 활성화; 온라인 무용공연; Online platforms; Marketing of dance performance; Non-face-to-face dance performance; Revitalizing Dance Performance; Online dance performance

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 온라인 플랫폼을 통한 국내 무용공연의 기획 및 마케팅 사례를 분석하고, 무용공연 마케팅을활성화시키는 방안을 탐색하는 것이다. 연구방법은 국내 5개의 조직을 선정하여 현상학적 연구방법에 따라 내용분석을 하였고, 질적 사례연구방법을 적용하여 6인의 전문가들과 면담 및 전화형식을 진행하여 귀납적 분석법을실시하였다. 연구결과, 국립무용단은 공연 영상화사업 추진, 국립현대무용단은 콘텐츠 제작 및 기획, 국립발레단은 KBS와 협업을 통한 온라인 프로그램 기획, 서울무용제는 온라인 플랫폼 ʻ릴스ʼ를 이용한 랜선 공연 프로그램기획, 국제현대무용제는 네이버 TV, V Live 소통 목적의 매스미디어와의 콜라보 온라인 공연을 기획하였다. 온라인 플랫폼 무용공연 마케팅 활성화 방안으로는 첫째, 공연정보 노출 방법 다양화, 둘째, 영상제작 기법 전문화, 셋째, 국가차원에서의 지원사업 및 전문인력 양성 체계화, 넷째, 트랜드를 반영한 마케팅 상용화을 제시하였다.

This study aims to analyze Koreaʼs domestic dance performance projects and marketing cases via online platforms and explore ways to revitalize their marketing. The study selected five domestic organizations using a phenomenological research method to conduct content analysis and conducted inductive analysis by interviewing six experts through a qualitative case study method. The National Dance Company of Korea promoted performance video projects, the Korea National Contemporary Dance Company produced online contents, Korean National Ballet collaborated with KBS(Korean Broadcasting System) to create an online program, the Seoul Dance Festival produced an online performance program on Instagram Reels, and the International Modern Dance Festival, commonly known as MODAFE, collaborated with the mass media such as Naver TV and VLIVE to produce an online performance mainly for communication purposes. The study suggests revitalizing marketing for online platform dance performances through diversifying performance information exposure methods, specializing video production techniques, systematizing national-level support and training of professionals, and commercializing marketing reflecting the trends.