중년여성의 운동 형태에 따른 염증인자와 혈관내피 성장인자에 미치는 영향

Keywords

Middle Aged; Type of Exercise; Body Composition; Adiponectin; CRP; IL-6; VEGF; 중년여성; 저항성운동; 유산소운동; 유연성운동; 신체구성; 염증인자; 혈관내피성장인자

Abstract

본 연구는 중년여성 18명을 대상으로 저항성 운동군 A그룹 6명(1RM 40-60%), 유산소 운동군 B그룹 6명(VO2max 60-70%), 유연성 운동군 C그룹(10~60 sec/sets) 6명으로 무선 배정하여 12주간 주 3회(월, 수, 금) 1일 50~60분의 운동 형태에 따른 신체구성과 염증인자, 혈관내피 성장인자에 미치는 영향을 알아보기 위하여 비교·분석한 결과, 첫째, 염증인자의변화에서는 CRP 및 IL-6의 시기의 주효과에서는 유의한 차이(p˂.05)가 나타났다. 둘째, 혈관내피 성장인자의 변화에서는VEGF의 시기의 주효과 및 시기×그룹의 상호작용에서는 유의한 차이(p˂.05)가 나타났다. 본 연구의 결과를 토대로 운동 형태에 따른 염증인자와 혈관내피 성장인자에 관한 다양한 각도의 연구와 개선을 위한 기초 자료로 활용되기를 기대한다.

To investigate the effects of type of exercise on inflammatory factor and vascular endothelial growth factor in middle aged women, we recruited 18 people middle–aged women and they divided into 3 groups (N=6, resistance exercise group, 40-60% of 1RM, N=6 aerobic exercise group, 60-70% of VO2max, N=6, flexibility exercise group, 10-60 sec/sets). The data were compared to the effect of exercise between 50 ~ 60 minutes per a day, 3 day times per week on the body composition, inflammatory factor, vascular endothelial growth factor and vascular compliance in middle aged women. First, in regards to inflammatory factors between groups, a significant difference (p<.05) was identified in the effects of CRP and IL-6 in terms of time (T). Second, regarding vascular endothelial growth factors between groups based on the type of exercise, a significant difference (p<.05) was found in the effects of VEGF’s time (T) and the interaction between time and group (TxG). In conclusion, All types of exercise could partially improve inflammatory factors and vascular endothelial growth factors.