저항복강 강판전단벽 골조의 구조거동에 관한 해석적 연구

Keywords

Steel plate shear wall; Low-yield point steel; Cyclic loading; Energy dissipation capacity; Finite element analysis

Abstract

이 연구는 실험수행 전에 반복하중을 받는 저항복강(HSA80) 강판전단벽에 대한 성능을 평가하기 위하여 유한요소해석을 통해 강판전단벽골조, 중간부개구골조, 모멘트저항골조 및 가새골조와 구조거동을 비교하고, 내진성능을 평가하였다. 대상 골조는 1경간 3층 골조이며, 강판전단벽 골조 모델 4개와 중간부개구골조 1개, 모멘트저항골조 1개, 가새골조 1개 등 총 7개로 계획하였다. 강판전단벽 골조에 대한 유한요소해석모델은 볼트접합부와 같은 국부적인 상세를 제외하고 구축하였다. 해석 결과, 기존의 모멘트저항골조 및 가새골조에 비해 저항복강 강판전단벽골조는 높은 강도뿐만 아니라 높은 연성 및 에너지소산능력을 나타내었다.

This study aims at investigating the performance of Low-yield point steel(HSA80 in Korea) steel plate shear walls under cyclic loading for wall thickness reduction and seismic retrofit before the experiments. The hysteretic behavior of various structural frame types, including steel plate shear wall frame (SPSWs), SPSWs with center opening, moment frame, and braced frame, was compared through finite element (FE) analysis. The target specimens consisted of three-story frames with a single span, resulting in a total of seven specimens. These specimens included four steel plate shear wall frames, one center opening frame, one moment resisting frame, and one braced frame. The analysis model for frame specimens was developed without considering detailed parts such as welded and bolted connections. The analysis results indicated that HSA80 shear steel plate wall frames demonstrated significant ductility, energy dissipation capacity, and strength compared to those of moment frame and braced frame.