중국어 교육에서의 원어민을 활용한 원격수업 사례 연구

Keywords

Native speaker; Class model; Online class; PBLclass; , Chinese education

Abstract

본 연구는 중국 관련학과의 전공 수업에 교수자의 강의를 통한 학습과 중국 원어민과의 교류를 통한 학습이 병행되는 형태의 블렌디드 수업을 설계 및 운영하였다 해외 지역에 있는 원어민을 활용한 수업 사례를 분석하고, 해당 프로그램에 참여한 원어민 학생과 교사, 참여한 한국인 학습자들의 설문 등을 통해 본 프로그램의 전반적인 효과를 기술하고자 하였다. 운영결과 원어민이 참여하는 수업 모형은 중국 관련 전공의 모든 전공교과에서 활용 가능하며 대부분의 학습자들이 높은 만족도를 보임을 알 수 있었다. 해당 수업 모형은 어학 강좌와 이론 강좌에서 각기 다른 대처방안을 고려해 볼 수 있었는데, 어학 강좌의 경우 교사가 적극적으로 개입하여 해당 학생들을 파악하여 개별 지도를 시도하거나 면담을 진행할 필요가 있고 참여하는 원어민의 교육적 이해도가 필요하다는 것을 알 수 있었으며, 이론 강좌의 경우 대체로 고학년 교과에 적용 가능하며, PBL 방식과의 연계한다면 각기 다른 수준의 어학실력을 지닌 고학년 학생들의 각자의 상황에 맞게 주어진 상황에서 효과를 거둘 수 있는 것으로 분석되었다.

In this study, a blended class was designed and operated in the form of learning through lectures by instructors and learning through exchanges with native Chinese speakers in major classes of Chinese related departments. This study attempted to describe the overall effect of this program by analyzing the cases of classes using native speakers in overseas regions, and surveying native speakers, teachers, and Korean learners who participated in the program. As a result of the operation, it was found that the class model in which native speakers participate can be used in all major subjects of Chinese-related majors, and most learners show high satisfaction. The class model could consider different countermeasures in language courses and theory courses. In the case of language courses, the teacher actively intervenes to identify the students, and it is necessary to try individual guidance or conduct interviews. It was found that educational understanding is necessary, and in the case of theoretical lectures, it is generally applicable to upper grade subjects. analyzed as possible.