안무 노트 ˂DanceTelling˃ 앱의 적용 가능성 탐색

Exploring the Applicability of < DanceTelling > Choreography Note Mobile Application

본 연구는 안무 노트 ˂DanceTelling˃ 앱을 실제 무용 교육 현장에 적용해보고 이에 대한 가능성을 탐색하는데 목적을 두었다. 이에 따라 총 6차시 수업을 참여한 학습자 집단 6명에게 심층 면담을 실시하면서 관찰일지를 작성하였으며, 전문가 집단 4명을 대상으로 평가지와 심층 면담을 실시하였다. 이를 토대로 도출된 결과는 다음과 같다. 첫째, 안무 노트 ˂DanceTelling˃ 앱은 무용 교육, 앱 기능, 적용 가능성에 대한 평가를 진행하였다. 이를 통해 학습의 흥미 유발과 동시에, 사고의 틀과 정서를 형성해주는 무용 교육을 위한 도구의 탄생이라는 평가를 받았으며, 앱의 기능적 오류에 관한 아쉬움과 더불어, 타 분야와의 융합에 대한 발전 가능성을 내포하였다. 또한, 무용 교육 현장에서 앱을 적용하겠다는 전문가 집단의 적극적인 의사를 통해 적용 가능성에 대한 청신호를 확인하였다. 둘째, 앱의 적용을 통해 스마트 무용 교육 콘텐츠, 무용 스토리텔링 교육, 안무방법론 구축의 적용 가능성을 확보하였다. 안무 노트 ˂DanceTelling˃ 앱은 개인 맞춤형 학습, 자기주도적 학습, 협력 학습을 가능하게 하는 스마트 무용 교육 콘텐츠의 가능성을 지녔으며, 체계적인 텍스트 과정을 통해 설득력 있는 텍스트를 구성하는 방법을 터득할 수 있었다. 또한, 앱을 통한 학습 과정은 나만의 안무방법론을 구축하고, 예술적 세계관을 확립하는데 긍정적인 영향을 미칠 것이라고 나타났다.

The purpose of this study is to apply the choreography note DanceTelling app to the actual dance education field and to explore its possibility. Accordingly, we wrote an observation diary while conducting in-depth interviews with 6 learners who participated in the 6th round of classes, and evaluation and in-depth interviews with 4 expert groups. The derived results are as follows. First, the choreography note DanceTelling app evaluates dance education, app function, and applicability. Through this, it was evaluated as the birth of a tool for dance education which can induce an interest in learning and form the framework and emotions. Also, it implies the possibility of development in convergence with other fields even if there remains its functional error. In addition, when the experts expressed asseritively, we recognized the app’s applicability to the dance education field. Second, through the application of the app, the applicability of smart dance education content, dance storytelling education, and choreography methodology can be secured. The choreography note DanceTelling app has a potential of smart dance education content that enables personalized learning, self-directed learning, and cooperative learning. We can learn about how to construct persuasive text through a systematic text process. In addition, it is found that the learning process through the app will have a positive effect on establishing my own choreography methodology and establishing an artistic worldview.

댄스텔링; DanceTelling; 안무 노트; 애플리케이션(APP); 스마트 무용 교육 콘텐츠; 무용 스토리텔링; 안무방법론; Choreography notes; Application(App); Smart dance education content; Dance storytelling; Choreography methodology