소비자의 감정 공감을 자극하는 명절 선물 패키지디자인 리뉴얼 제안- 다오샹춘 월병 선물패키지를 중심으로 -

Keywords

감정 공감; 명절 선물; 패키지디자인; Emotional Resonance; Holiday Gift Packaging; Packaging Design

Abstract

사회적 상호작용에서 사람과 사람 사이의 감정을 전달하는 수단인 명절 선물은 패키지 디자인을 통해 전달하는 감성적 가치에 대한 소비자들의 관심이 점점 더 높아지고 있다. 소비자의 감정적 공감을 불러일으키는 패키지 디자인은 시장에서 제품을 돋보이게 하는 데 도움이 된다. 다오샹춘은 시장 점유율은 높지만, 패키지디자인가 시중에 나와 있는 제품들과 심각하게 동질화되어 있고 소비자와 정서적 유대감을 형성하지 못해 소비자가 제품에 매력을 느끼기 어렵다. 본 연구는 중추절을 맞아 다오션춘의 월병 선물패키지 디자인을 업데이트하여 소비자들의 감성적 공감을 이끌어내 브랜드 경쟁력을 향상시키는 것을 목표로 한다. 연구범위는 ‘2022년 CNPP 월병 브랜드 순위표’에서 상위 10위 안에 드는 월병 브랜드 중 대표 브랜드 6개로 선정한다. 연구방법은 예비연구와 문헌자료를 통해 이론적으로 고찰하고, 중국 유명 월병 브랜드의 패키지 디자인 특성을 분석하여 디자인 리뉴얼 방향을 제시하는 것이다. 긍정적인 감정적 공감은 소비자의 기억과 정체성을 강화하는 데 중요한 역할을 하므로 패키지디자인을 매개로 시각적 요소를 통해 소비자의 관련 감정적 경험을 연상시키고 브랜드에 대한 인상을 심화하는 것은 소비자 충성도를 높이는 데 효과적인 수단이다. 연구 결과에 따르면 다오샹춘 월병 선물 패키지디자인을 리뉴얼함으로써 중추절에 대한 소비자들의 연상을 강화하고 축제에 대한 정서적 공감을 확대하여 브랜드의 시장 경쟁력을 향상시킬 수 있는 것으로 나타났다.

As a way to communicate emotions in social interactio n, holiday gifts have attracted more attention from consu mers for their emotional value conveyed through packagi ng design. The packaging design triggering consumers' emotional response helps products stand out in markets. Although Daoxiangcun has a large market share, its pack aging is homogenized in the market, failing to establish emotional bonds with consumers. The purpose of this stu dy is to update the packaging design of Daoxiangcun mo oncake gift box to arouse consumers' emotional resonanc e for Mid-Autumn Festival, improving the brand's comp etitiveness. Six representative mooncake brands among the top 10 in China were selected as the research scope. The research method was to conduct theoretical investig ation through preliminary research, and analyze the pack aging design characteristics of well-known Chinese moo ncake brands, providing the direction for updating. Positive emotional resonance has a significant effect on enhancing consumers' memory and sense of identity toward brands. Therefore, triggering consumers' association with emotional experience through visual elements is an effective means to deepen consumers' impression and enhance consumers' loyalty to the brand. The results show by updating the packaging design of Daoxiangcun mooncake gift box, it can strengthen consumers' association of MidAutumn Festival and expand consumers' emotional reson ance, helping to improve the brand's competitiveness.