다기준 복합 가중치 결정 기반 혼재 교통류 최적화 평가지표 개발

Keywords

자율협력주행; 인프라 가이던스; AHP; 교통류 최적화; Cooperative autonomous driving; Infra-guidance; Traffic flow optimization

Abstract

자율주행 기술은 상용화될 경우 교통 네트워크에 안전성, 이동성, 환경성을 개선할 잠재력을 지니고 있다. 그러나, 센서 기능의 저하와 원거리 검지의 한계는 자율주행 차량의 안전한 주행을 방해할 수 있으므로 인근 차량과 인프라에서 수집한 정보를 활용하여 보완하는 자율협력주행이 필수적이다. 또한, HDV, AV, CAV는 인지할 수 있는 정보의 범위가 각기 다르고 이에 따른 대응 프로토콜이 상이하기 때문에 자율주행 기술 과도기에 발생하는 혼재 교통류에서의 대응책이 필요하다. 자율주행 차량 보급률, 도로 구간별 특성 차이를 복합적으로 고려한 교통류 최적화 연구가 부족하다. 본 연구는 인프라 가이던스 유스케이스 및 자율주행차량 MPR별 안전성, 이동성, 환경성에 따른 가중치를 개발하는 것을 목적으로 한다. AHP 가중치를 개발하기 위해 MPR을 고려한 ybrid AHP와 인프라 가이던스 구간 및 상황 별 AHP를 결합하고 통합 평가지표를 개발하였다. 분석결과, LOS A-B × MPR 10% × 분‧ 합류부 및 엇갈림구간은 안전성 가중치(0.841)가 가장 높은 구간인 동시에 이동성 가중치(0.112)가 가장 낮은 구간이였으며, LOS A-B × MPR 50% × CAV 전용도로의 안전성 가중치(0.605)가 가장 낮은 구간인 동시에 이동성 가중치(0.335)가 가장 높은 구간으로 도출되었다. 본 연구의 결과를 기반으로 혼재 교통류를 최적화하기 위한 차량 별 통행 우선권을 부여하는데 활용할 수 있다..

Autonomous driving technology, when commercialized, has the potential to improve the safety, mobility, and environmental performance of transportation networks. However, safe autonomous driving may be hindered by poor sensor performance and limitations in long-distance detection. Therefore, cooperative autonomous driving that can supplement information collected from surrounding vehicles and infrastructure is essential. In addition, since HDVs, AVs, and CAVs have different ranges of perceivable information and different response protocols, countermeasures are needed for mixed traffic that occur during the transition period of autonomous driving technology. There is a lack of research on traffic flow optimization that considers the penetration rate of autonomous vehicles and the different characteristics of each road segment. The objective of this study is to develop weights based on safety, operational, and environmental factors for each infrastructure control use case and autonomous vehicle MPR. To develop an integrated evaluation index, infra-guidance AHP and hybrid AHP weights were combined. Based on the results of this study, it can be used to give right of way to each vehicle to optimize mixed traffic.