블록체인 기반 공유 전동킥보드 이용자 관리 모델

Keywords

블록체인; 공유 전동킥보드; 스마트 컨트랙트; 이용자 관리; Blockchain; Shared Electric Kickboard; Smart Contract; User Management

Abstract

공유 전동킥보드의 사용이 급증하면서 공유 모빌리티의 불법 주차 사례가 많이 발생하고 있다. 이 문제를 해결하기 위해 지자체에서는 불법주차된 공유 전동킥보드 견인 등의 조치를 취하고 있지만 악의적인 이용자에 대한 관리는 이루어지지 않고 있으며 비효율적인 방안이다. 이에따라 본 논문에서는 블록체인 기반의 공유 전동킥보드 이용자 관리 모델을 제안한다. 공유 전동킥보드에는 주차 상태를 확인할 수 있는 카메라센서, GPS 등이 탑재되어 있으며 이용자가 공유 전동킥보드 이용을 종료를 하게 되면 반납 시 주차 상태에 대한 정보를 탑재된 센서들을 통해수집하여 공유 전동킥보드 회사가 이용자가 올바르게 주차했는지 확인할 수 있다. 또한 이용자의 주차 내역에 따라 신뢰점수를 부여하고 신뢰점수에따라 인센티브를 지급하여 이용자가 스스로 공유 전동킥보드를 올바르게 반납할 수 있도록 유도한다. 해당 정보들은 공유 전동킥보드 회사들이참여하는 컨소시엄 블록체인을 통해 공유되어 공유 전동킥보드 회사들의 통합적인 이용자 관리가 가능하다

As the use of shared electric kickboards is rapidly increasing, there are many cases of illegal parking of shared mobility. In order to solve this problem, local governments are taking measures such as towing illegally parked shared electric kickboards, but user management is not considered and the methods are inefficient. Accordingly, in this paper, we propose a blockchain-based shared electric kickboard user management model. The shared electric kickboard is equipped with a camera sensor and GPS that can check the parking status, and when the user ends the use of the shared electric kickboard, information on the parking status is collected through the installed sensors and the shared electric kickboard company You can check if the user has parked correctly. In addition, trust points are given according to the user's parking history and incentives are provided according to the trust points, inducing users to return the shared evangelism kickboard correctly. The information is shared through the consortium blockchain in which shared electric kickboard companies participate, enabling integrated user management of shared electric kickboard companies.

Description

이 논문은 2022년 한국정보처리학회 ACK 2022의 우수논문으로 “블록체인 기반의 시민 참여형 공유 전동킥보드 관리 서비스 모델 연구”의 제목으로 발표된 논문을 확장한 것임.