槪念整合視角下電影≪隱入塵煙≫中'土地'意象的認知解讀

Keywords

Conceptual integration theory; Conceptual integration network; “Return to Dust”; generic space; blending space; 概念整合理论; 概念整合网络; 电影≪隐入尘烟≫; 类属空间; 合成空间

Abstract

From the perspective of conceptual integration theory, this article attempts to explore the dynamic construction process of the internal meaning of the “land” image in the film using the four types of integration networks of this theory, providing a new way for the in-depth interpretation of the “land” image in the film. The movie “Return to Dust” tells the story of two low-level rural characters in northwest China. By grasping the internal theme of the film, we can have a deeper understanding of China’s current rural social change and characteristics of the times. ‘Land’ is an indispensable image in ‘Return to Dust’, which is directly related to the inner theme of the film and contains profound connotations under the representation. To deeply grasp this inner meaning, it is necessary to integrate the cognitive process, which requires the use of conceptual integration theory to interpret the land image. By using conceptual integration theory to conduct cognitive analysis of the “land” image in the film, we can understand the cognitive dynamic construction mechanism and the complex generative process of intrinsic meaning and gain new aesthetic experiences. At the same time, it also provides an effective explanatory approach for the cognitive mechanism involved in the construction of the internal meaning of the “land” image.

本文在概念整合理论的视角下,运用该理论的四种整合网络类型对影片中“土地”意象的内在涵义的动态建构过程进行了尝试性的认知探析,为影片中“土地”意象的深入解读提供了一种新的方式。电影≪隐入尘烟≫讲述了中国西北农村两个农村底层人物的故事。通过对该影片内在主题的把握,可以更深入地了解中国当下的农村社会变迁和时代特性。“土地”是≪隐入尘烟≫中不可或缺的意象,直接关联着影片的内在主题,在表征之下蕴含着深刻的内涵,而若想对这种内在涵义进行深入把握,离不开认知上的整合过程,这就需要运用概念整合理论对土地意象进行认知解读。运用概念整合理论对影片中“土地”意象的进行认知探析,可以了解“土地”意象的认知动态建构机制 和内在涵义的复杂生成过程,并获得新的审美体验,同时也为“土地”意象内在涵义构建所涉及的认知机制提供了有效的解释途径。