지역난방연결 특수시설의 사용열량 및 열패턴 분석

Abstract

본 연구에서는 지역난방을 사용하는 특수시설(목욕시설)의 사용열량과 패턴을 분석하였다. 특수시설의 설비는 급탕방식에 따라 급탕 1단 열교환 방식과 급탕 2단 열교환 방식이 있다. 급탕 2단 열교환 방식이 급탕 1단 열교환 방식에 비하여 에너지 절감 측면이나 낮은 회수온도 측면에서 개선된 급탕 방식이다. 현장 측정을 위하여 급탕 2단 열교환 방식을 사용하는 수원, 청주의 특수시설 그리고 급탕 1단 열교환 방식을 사용하는 대구의 특수시설을 선정하였다. 급탕 방식에 따라 측정 시스템을 구성하고 압력, 온도, 유량 등을 측정하여 각 시설의 사용열량 및 패턴을 시간별, 요일별, 일별 그리고 난방 및 급탕의 사용열량을 나누어 분석하였다. 또한 급탕 2단 열교환 방식의 에너지 절감 효과 등에 대해서도 분석하였다. 하루 중 가장 많은 열사용량을 보이는 시간대는 새벽 3시∼6시 사이로 하루 열사용에 대비하여 비교적 사용열량이 새벽 시간대에 급탕 설비를 집중적으로 가동하는 것으로 나타났다. 주간 사용열량에 있어서는 주말인 토요일과 일요일 양일간의 사용열량이 주간 총 사용열량의 41∼44%를 차지하는 것으로 나타났다. 비교적 소규모인 특수시설의 경우는 난방 면적만이 아닌 인원수 및 기타 조건 등을 고려하여 단위부하기준을 재산정해야 할 것으로 판단된다.

District Heat supplies economical heat which is made in concentrated large heat source facility to large to buildings, apartments and special facilities etc. Studies about design and operation of special facilities are more insufficient than other studies. Many special facility install extra heat supply equipments (steam supply equipment) and operate it. Popular enmity about economical load is increase. This study provides a data that is collected through the field measurements (temperature, flow quantity, pressure) to improve a heating and hot water supply equipments of special facilities. Purpose of this study is thermal quantity measurement and analysis of special facility connected by District heating system. This study analyses consumed thermal quantity for hourly, daily, weekly and heating, Hot water supply load. As a result of study, In 3∼6AM max heat was consumed for hot water supply. Consumed heat in weekly(Sat+Sun) was 41∼44% for weekly total one. And two-stage hot water supply system is more effective about 59% than one-stage hot water supply system.