중 · 고등학교 우수골프선수들이 인지하는 지도자의 행동유형이 지도효율성에 미치는 영향

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 중ㆍ고등학교우수골프선수들이 인지하는 지도자의 행동유형이 지도효율성에 미치는 영향을 규명하는 것이 그 목적이다. 이 목적을 달성하기 위해 ‘2006년 회장배 중ㆍ고선수권대회’에 참가한 선수 300명을 대상으로 설정하였다. 그리고 설문지를 사용하여 수집된 자료는 SPSS 12.0 통계프로그램을 사용하였고, 결과처리는 빈도분석, one way ANOVA test 및 다중회계분석(Multiple Regression Analysis)을 실시하였다. 따라서 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다. 1.대상자의 특성에 따른 지도행동유형의 차이분석 1) 성별에 따른 지도행동유형의 차이에서 (훈련 및 지시행동, 사회적 지지행동, 민주적 행동, 긍정적 보상행동, 권위적 행동)유의한 차이가 나타나지 않았다. 2) 학력에 따른 지도행동유형의 차이에서 (훈련 및 지시행동, 사회적 지지행동, 민주적 행동, 긍정적 보상행동, 권위적 행동)유의한 차이가 나타나지 않았다. 3) 경력에 따른 지도행동유형의 차이에서 훈련 및 지시행동, 사회적 지지행동, 민주적 행동, 긍정적 보상행동에서는 유의한 차이가 없는 것으로 나타났으며(p>.05), 귄위적 행동에서 경력에 따라 통계적으로 유의한 차이가 나타났다(p<.05). 2년이상-3년미만 집단과 4년이상-5년미만 집단간에 유의한 차이가 나타났으며, 4년이상-5년미만 집단과 5년이상 집단간에 유의한 차이가 나타났다. 4) 강습기간에 따른 지도행동유형의 차이에서 훈련 및 지시행동, 사회적 지지행동, 민주적 행동, 긍정적 보상행동에서는 유의한 차이가 없는 것으로 나타났으며(p>.05), 귄위적 행동에서 강습기간에 따라 통계적으로 유의한 차이가 나타났다(p<.05). 1년미만 집단과, 3년이상-4년미만 집단간에 유의한 차이가 나타났고, 1년이상-2년미만 집단과 3년이상-4년미만 집단에서 유의한 차이가 나타났으며, 2년이상-3년미만과 4년이상-5년미만집단에서 유의한 차이가 나타났으며, 3년이상-4년미만집단과 4년이상-5년미만 집단간에 유의한 차이가 나타났다. 2.대상자의 특성에 따른 인지된 지도효율성에 차이분석 1) 성별에 따른 인지된 지도효율성의 차이에서 (지도만족, 기능향상) 유의한 차이가 나타나지 않았다. 2) 학력에 따른 인지된 지도효율성의 차이에서 (지도만족, 기능향상) 유의한 차이가 나타나지 않았다. 3) 경력에 따른 인지된 지도효율성의 차이에서 (지도만족, 기능향상) 유의한 차이가 나타나지 않았다. 4) 강습기간에 따른 인지된 지도효율성의 차이에서 (지도만족, 기능향상)지도 만족은 강습기간에 따라 통계적으로 유의한 차이가 나타나지 않았으며(p>.05), 기능 향상에서는 통계적으로 유의한 차이가 나타났다(p>.05). 2년이상-3년미만집단과 3년이상-4년미만집단에서 유의한 차이가 나타났고, 3년이상-4년미만집단과 4년이상-5년미만집단에서 유의한 차이가 나타났다. 3.골프지도자의 지도행동유형이 지도효율성에 미치는 영향 1) 골프 지도자의 지도만족을 예측하는데 기여되는 지도행동유형의 주요 변인은 훈련 및 지시행동(β=.659)과 사회적지지 행동(β=.219) 요인이라는 것을 확인하였다. 특히 골프 지도자의 지도만족은 지도행동유형의 전체 변량 중, 67.2%(R2=.672)의 설명력을 보였으며, 분석된 회귀모형은 통계적으로 유의하게 나타났다(F=100.241, p<.001). 2) 골프 지도자의 기능향상을 예측하는데 기여되는 지도행동유형의 주요 변인은 훈련 및 지시행동(β=.601)과 사회적지지 행동(β=.241) 요인이라는 것을 확인하였다. 특히 골프 지도자의 기능향상은 지도행동유형의 전체 변량 중, 63.6%(R2=.636)의 설명력을 보였으며, 분석된 회귀모형은 통계적으로 유의하게 나타났다(F=85.064, p<.001).; A purpose of this study is to find out the influence of middle and high school advanced golfer's perception toward coach's behavioral pattern on the coaching efficiency. In order to achieve this purpose , we selected objects to 300 golfers who attended '2006 middle and high school golf tournament', and we used regression analysis and one way ANOVA test, Multiple Regression Analysis to figure out the result. The follow are the results. 1. Difference analysis of coach's behavioral pattern depend on object's character. 1) There were no differences in different teaching type based on sex about training and order, social support act, democratic act, positive reward action and majestic act. 2) There were no differences in different teaching type based on academic background about training and order, social support act, democratic act, positive reward action and majestic act. 3) There were no differences in different teaching type based on career about training and order, social support act, democratic act, positive reward action, but little difference in majestic action. There were little differences between more than 2 years - less than 3 years group and more than 4 years -less than 5 years group but no differences between more than 4 years -less than 5 years group and more than 5 years. 4) There were no differences in different teaching type based on lesson period about training and order, social support act, democratic act, positive reward action, but little difference in majestic action. There were little differences between less than 1 year group and more than 3 years - less than 4 years group , between more than 2 years -less than 3 years group and more than 4 years - less than 5 years group , between more than 3 years - less than 4 years group and more than 4 years - less than 5 years group. 2. Difference analysis of coaching efficiency depend on object's character. 1) There were no difference in both teaching satisfaction and skill improvement in different coaching efficiency based on sex. 2) There were no difference in both teaching satisfaction and skill improvement in different coaching efficiency based on scholarship. 3) There were no difference in both teaching satisfaction and skill improvement in different coaching efficiency based on career. 4) There was no difference in teaching satisfaction but skill improvement had little difference in different coaching efficiency based on lesson period. There were little differences between more than 2 years - less than 3 years group and more than 3 years - less than 4 years group , more than 3 years - less than 4 years group , more than 4 years -less than 5 years group. 3. The influence of coach's behavioral pattern on the coaching efficiency 1) We figured out the main variables of coaching type to predict golf coach's satisfaction are training and order and social support act. Especially, their teaching satisfaction took 67.2% of all variate and analyzed regression model showed up regardful. 2) The main variables of coaching type to predict golf coach's improvement are training and ordering, social support act. Especially, their improvement accounted 63.6% of all variate and analyzed regression model showed up statistical regardful.