국립공원 공원집단시설지구 리모델링 모형 연구

Abstract

국립공원의 공원집단시설지구는 1970~80년대 지역개발인자로 인식되어 위락적 성격으로 조성되기 시작하였으나, 현재는 시간의 흐름에 따른 지구 노후화가 법적규제, 사유지문제 등으로 해결되지 않고 있으며, 시대적 변화에 따른 관광욕구 변화와 공원 주변의 활발한 개발여건 등의 복합적인 이유로 사업성이 낮아져 조성계획 및 사업이 중단되어 방치되고 있다. 또한 현재 공원집단시설지구 지정이 과다하고, 일부 불필요한 지역에 지정된 지구는 미조성인 상태로 지정만 되어있어 공원집단시설지구의 본래 기능을 상실해 가고 있는 것으로 보여 지며, 주변도시가 발달한 오늘에 있어서 공원집단시설지구의 위락단지와 같은 개발 형태는 주변 환경을 악화시키는 원인이 될 뿐만 아니라 분산된 개발로 지역경제 활성화 측면에서 효과를 저하하고 있다. 따라서 본 연구는 공원집단시설지구 리모델링 모형을 통해 친환경적 개선방안 제시를 목적으로 수행하였으며, 연구의 범위로는 13개 국립공원 41개 공원집단시설지구의 현황 데이터를 중심으로 각 지구를 상대 비교분석 하였다. 본 연구에서는 이론고찰을 통해서 리모델링 모형과 평가항목을 도출하였으며, 현장조사를 통해 구득 가능한 데이터의 최종 평가항목을 선정하여 평가하였고, 상대적 중요도를 반영하기 위해 AHP전문가 설문조사를 실시하여 가중치를 부여한 후 군집분석을 통해 리모델링 모형별로 분류하였다.

Even though collective facility area of National Park has been developed with comfortable character since it was recognized by a local development factor in 1970~80s, its aging along is not solved because of legal control, private asset, etc, and its development plan and project was stopped with negligence owing to its low profitability because of complicate reasons such as the change of need in tourism, active development condition around parks, etc. Moreover, original function of collective facility area seems to be lost since the approval of collective facility district is abundant and some part of unnecessarily approved area is left without development, and collective facility district development form deteriorates vicinity circumstance which is fully developed, and also deteriorates its effect in terms of local economy activation owing to its dispersed development. Therefore, this study is carried out for the purpose of suggesting environment-friendly reforming method through collective facility area remodelling model. Status data of 41 collective facility area, 13 mountain type of National Park were selected for the range of study and each district were relatively compared and analyzed based on the data. The remodelling model and assessment items were speculated from theoretical consideration, and final assessment items of obtainable data were selected through site investigation. To reflect relative importance, it was classified along remodelling types through group analysis after weighing on the result of AHP expert survey. The results of analysis are summarized as follows

It is analyzed to develop 2 collective facility area to function transfer type, 16 collective facility area to convenience supporting type, 17 collective facility area to ecological restoration type and 6 collective facility area to inquiry assistance type. 22 districts equivalent to 54% showed to have the need of retention which indicates the approval of park collective facility district is abundant or its function is in the process of deterioration without corresponding to the change of time. From this remodelling, it is expected to provide clean natural experience type leisure space with protecting the nature, and bear assistance facilities and convenience facility to neighboring cities and tourist area to found development of local area and activation. Even though quantitative limitation is shown in this study since it is based on the present states, it is expected to apply this study for useful data for collective facility district development if the data of policy is considered based on this study.