오피스텔의 효율적 이용 및 공급방안에 관한 연구

Abstract

오피스텔의 발생과 발전 과정은 다른 어떤 건축보다도 강한 사회적 의미를 내포하고 있다. 오피스텔에 대한 수요는 직주근접의 장점과 독립된 개인생활공간을 선호하는 사회적 추세 및 IMF 이후 변화된 경제구조가 빠르게 반영될 수 있는 유연한 특성에 기인하여 많은 우려와 규제의 부침에도 불구하고 증가일로에 있다. 향후 미래 지향적인 오피스텔의 발전적 방향을 제시하기 위해서는 오피스텔을 보다 효율적으로 이용할 수 있는 방안을 모색하여 수요자의 니즈(needs)에 적합한 오피스텔을 적절하게 공급?활용하기 위한 대안을 연구할 필요가 있다. 이를 위해서 본 연구에서는 현재의 오피스텔에 대한 현황 분석을 통해 오피스텔 시장, 관련법규 및 특징을 살펴보고 이를 바탕으로 오피스텔의 효율적 이용 방안 모색을 위해 현재 오피스텔이 어떻게 활용되고 있는 가, 오피스텔 실수요자의 오피스텔 선택 요인은 무엇인가, 좀 더 보완?강화될 기능은 어떠한 것들이 있는가에 대한 수요자 니즈 분석을 수행하였다. 또한, 오피스텔의 적절한 공급을 위한 정책적 방안과 민간차원에서 효과적 공급을 위한 마케팅 전략에 대해서도 분석하였다. 이러한 분석을 통해 본 연구에서는 오피스텔의 효율적 이용 측면에서, 오피스텔의 주거기능 강화요소, 오피스텔의 공용공간 및 쾌적한 환경 강화를 위한 요소, 오피스텔 이용자의 니즈와 오피스텔 상품의 연계를 도출하였다. 오피스텔의 공급방안 측면에서는, 제도적 개선을 통한 공급 확대 방안요소와 민간차원의 공급 확대 방안 요소를 도출하여 제시하였다.

Recently, it is meaningful that the office-tel is being developed in Korea because the office-tel is socially important. Needs on office-tel are increasing in the future, which are approaching one's work place from his house, personal life space and flexibility on changeable economic environment. From now on, in order to suggest advanced directions on the office-tel, a plan on efficient use and supply of office-tel should be considered and a way of provision and utilization of office-tel should be studied, which are suitable office-tel user's needs. Therefore, in this study, the present condition of office-tel was studied firstly. From the works, the market, related laws and regulations, and characteristics of office-tel were analysed. In addition, the present-using condition of office-tel, the elements of selection office-tel, and further supplement functions of office-tel were studied to propose efficient use of office-tel. Also, adequate supply policy and marketing strategy in view of both government and business were studied. Consequently, through the studies, strengthening elements which are residence function of office-tel, public space, good environment and needs of office-tel were proposed. Also, supply policy elements and marketing strategy elements were suggested.