중학교 수학교과에서 Brousseau의 교수학적 상황론에 입각한 지도연구

Abstract

함수개념은 그 중요성에서 불구하고 학생들이 어렵고 흥미 없으며 부담스러운 부분으로 인식하고 있다. 이에 따라 획일적이고 일방적인 지식전달을 위주로 하여 학생들에게 주입, 이해시키는 것이 수학교사의 할 일이라고 여기는 전통적인 관점의 수학교육이 아닌 학생들의 함수적 사고의 함양을 위한 새로운 교수․

학습 상황을 구성할 수 있어야 한다고 판단되었다. 이를 해결할 수 있는 방안으로 Brousseau의 교수학적 상황론에 입각한 수업상황을 구성하였으며, 또한 구성한 상황에 대한 교육현장에서의 유용성을 검증함으로써 학생들의 함수에 대한 능력의 신장과 수학에 대한 흥미를 높이는 교수․

학습방법에 도움이 되고자 한다.

The concept of a function is considered to be difficult, uninteresting, and burdensome for students in spite of its importance. Thus, mathematical education should be composed of a new teaching-learning in mathematics in order to enhance functional thought of students instead of mathematical teachers' traditional method to teach mathematical knowledge to students uniformly and one-sidely. To overcome this, this thesis is to comprise Brousseau's didactical situations in mathematics, to verify its usefulness, and to contribute to teaching-learning in mathematics increasing abilities in the function and enhancing interests in mathematics.