도심 대심도 지하개발에 따른 지하시설물 파손사례 및 제도적 개선 방향에 관한 연구

Abstract

Recently, underground development projects in urban areas have been activated to meet new infrastructure demands due to urbanization and population concentration in large cities. As a result, the risk of damage to existing underground facilities due to breakage of existing underground facilities or installation of underground facilities is increasing. In recent years, damage cases of underground facilities have been rapidly increasing, national social expenses have been paid, and national unease has been increasing. Therefore, in this study, we describe the process of consultation from the design stage and the post-break-up treatment measures in terms of construction and legal aspects through the case of underground facilities damaged during the underground development project and As a problem for installing large-scale underground facilities in urban centers in Korea, the limitations during construction considering the legal basis of installing small underground facilities that have recently been recklessly conducted, and the limitations of utilizing and applying data in the design and construction stages of existing system were described. Currently, the government is striving to establish a pan-national system by spending a lot of budget and time, including the establishment and revision of relevant laws, to prevent damage to underground facilities, but it is still not enough to apply the system to actual sites due to lack of budget, prolonged time required, and lack of publicity. Accordingly, legal, institutional and technical aspects were presented for the future direction of improvement in the management of underground facilities.

최근 도시화와 대도시의 인구집중에 의한 새로운 인프라 수요의 충족을 위하여 도심지 대심도 지하개발 사업이 활성화되고 있다. 이에 따라, 기존 지하시설물의 파손 또는 지하시설물 설치에 의한 공용중의 지하 시설물의 파손의 위험성이 증대 되고 있다. 최근 지하시설물의 손상 사례가 급증하고 있으며, 국가적으로 많은 사회적 비용을 지불하고 있으며, 국민적 불안감 또한 증대되고 있다. 따라서, 본 연구에서는 대심도 지하개발사업 중 발생한 지하시설물의 파손 사례를 통하여 실시설계 단계에서부터의 협의과정과 파손 후 처리대책을 시공적 측면과 법적 차원에서 기술하였으며, 국내 도심지 대심도 지하시설물 설치시의 문제점으로 최근 무분별하게 이루어지고 있는 소규모 지하시설물 설치의 법적근거와 국내지반 특성을 고려한 시공 중의 한계성 및 기존 제도의 설계·시공단계에서의 자료의 활용 및 적용의 한계성에 대하여 기술하였다. 현재 정부에서는 이러한 지하시설물 파손을 사전에 예방하기 위하여 관련법규의 신설 및 개정 등 많은 예산과 시간을 투입하여 범국가적 System 구축에 노력하고 있으나, 예산부족, 소요시간의 장기화, 홍보부족 등의 사유로 실제 현장에 적용하기까지는 아직 미흡한 실정이다. 이에, 향후 지하시설물 관리의 개선방향에 대하여 법·제도적, 기술적인 측면을 제시하였다.